Back to results
Visit listing
CCanvas (Greystar)WembleyOpenUpdated 1d ago

Canvas Barnard Point

577 N End Rd, Wembley, London, HA9 0UUWembley Park

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Canvas Barnard Point
Canvas Barnard Point photo 2
Canvas Barnard Point photo 3
Canvas Barnard Point photo 4
Canvas Barnard Point photo 5
Rent range
£270–£491/wk
Tube zone
Zone 4
Contract
11 mo

Walk
110 min
No cost
Best
Tube
40 min
£200/month
Cycle
55 min
No cost
Tube is the best mode — 40 minutes. Roughly 6.1 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

6 options
En-Suite · Silver
En-Suite Silver
£270/wk
£1,170/mo

Private en-suite room in a shared flat with shared kitchen and living space. Standard tier.

Area
14.28–15.54 sqm
En-Suite Gold
£303/wk
£1,313/mo

Private en-suite room in a shared flat. Slightly larger than Silver with upgraded features.

Area
14.54–15.32 sqm
Studio Silver
£316/wk
£1,369/mo

Compact self-contained studio with private kitchenette and en-suite. Silver tier.

Area
14.38–15.54 sqm
Studio Platinum
£391/wk
£1,694/mo

Spacious self-contained Platinum studio with private kitchenette and rooftop terrace access.

Area
21.9–24.63 sqm
Large Studio
£393/wk
£1,703/mo

Large self-contained studio with private kitchenette and en-suite.

Area
26.53–27.6 sqm
Platinum Studio
£491/wk
£2,127/mo

Premium large Platinum Studio with private kitchenette, en-suite, and generous floor space.

Area
35.5 sqm

Move-in window
Sep 2026 – Jul 2027
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
Cancellation policy applies; contact property for full details.
Eligibility
Open
Rating
4.1 / 5 · Google
Availability
available
Payment options
Termly or full payment; contact property for details
Deposit
Security deposit required on booking
Guarantor
UK guarantor or advance payment required
Check-in
Check-in details sent on booking confirmation
Renewal
Early rebooking available for existing residents