Back to results
Visit listing
CCanvas (Greystar)WalthamstowOpenUpdated 1d ago

Canvas Walthamstow

Alliot House, 4 Forest Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 6JJBlackhorse Road

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Canvas Walthamstow
Canvas Walthamstow photo 2
Canvas Walthamstow photo 3
Canvas Walthamstow photo 4
Canvas Walthamstow photo 5
Rent range
£275–£370/wk
Tube zone
Zone 3
Contract
11 mo

Walk
100 min
No cost
Best
Tube
28 min
£190/month
Cycle
52 min
No cost
Tube is the best mode — 28 minutes. Roughly 9.8 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

6 options
En-Suite · Platinum
Platinum En-Suite
£275/wk
£1,191/mo

Private en-suite room in a shared flat with shared kitchen and living space.

Area
14.5 sqm
Platinum En-Suite (High Floor)
£290/wk
£1,257/mo

Private en-suite room on higher floors in a shared flat with shared kitchen and living space.

Area
14.5 sqm
En-Suite (Premium)
£300/wk
£1,300/mo

Premium en-suite room with private bathroom in a shared flat.

Area
14 sqm
Silver Studio
£317/wk
£1,374/mo

Compact self-contained studio with private kitchenette and en-suite bathroom.

Area
14 sqm
Gold Studio
£335/wk
£1,452/mo

Mid-size Gold tier studio with private kitchenette and en-suite.

Area
21 sqm
Platinum Studio
£370/wk
£1,603/mo

Spacious Platinum Studio with private kitchenette and en-suite. Access to rooftop terrace and cinema room.

Area
26–28 sqm

Move-in window
Sep 2026 – Jul 2027
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
Cancellation policy applies; contact property for full details.
Eligibility
Open
Rating
4.2 / 5 · Google
Availability
available
Payment options
Termly or full payment; contact property for details
Deposit
Security deposit required on booking
Guarantor
UK guarantor or advance payment required
Check-in
Check-in details sent on booking confirmation
Renewal
Early rebooking available for existing residents