Back to results
Visit listing
SStudent CastleKensal GreenOpenUpdated 1d ago

Garrow House

Kensal Road, London W10 5BNKensal Green

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Garrow House
Garrow House photo 2
Garrow House photo 3
Garrow House photo 4
Rent range
£233–£429/wk

Walk
70 min
No cost
Tube
27 min
£158/month
Best
Cycle
22 min
No cost
Cycle is the best mode — 22 minutes. Roughly 2.3 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

6 options
Studio · Bronze
Bronze Twin Studio
£233/wk
£1,010/mo

Shared studio with two single beds, private kitchenette and en-suite. Price per person.

Area
20 sqm
Silver Twin Studio
£263/wk
£1,140/mo

Mid-tier shared studio with two single beds, private kitchenette and en-suite. Price per person.

Area
22 sqm
Silver Studio
£345/wk
£1,495/mo

Self-contained studio with private kitchenette and en-suite bathroom.

Area
20 sqm
Gold Studio
£390/wk
£1,690/mo

Larger self-contained studio with private kitchenette, en-suite and study area.

Area
22 sqm
Platinum Studio
£409/wk
£1,772/mo

Premium self-contained studio with high-spec finishes, private kitchenette and en-suite.

Area
24 sqm
Platinum Plus Studio
£429/wk
£1,859/mo

Top-spec studio with private balcony overlooking Regent's Canal. The best rooms in the building.

Area
26 sqm

Move-in window
Sep 2026 – Sep 2027 (51 weeks)
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
Contact property for cancellation policy details.
Eligibility
Open
Rating
4.3 / 5 · Google
Deposit
Contact property for deposit details
Guarantor
UK guarantor or advance payment may be required
Check-in
Check-in details sent on booking confirmation
Renewal
Early rebooking available for existing residents