Back to results
Visit listing
GGradPadBatterseaPostgraduate students onlyUpdated 1d ago

Griffon Studios

Winstanley Road, Battersea, London SW11 2DLClapham Junction

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Griffon Studios
Griffon Studios photo 2
Griffon Studios photo 3
Griffon Studios photo 4
Griffon Studios photo 5
Rent range
£374–£489/wk

Walk
65 min
No cost
Tube
22 min
£158/month
Best
Cycle
20 min
No cost
Cycle is the best mode — 20 minutes. Roughly 2.0 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

9 options
Studio · Bronze
Standard Studio Bronze
£374/wk
£1,620/mo

Self-contained studio on lower floors with ¾ bed, private kitchenette, en-suite bathroom and study area.

Area
19 sqm
Standard Studio Ground Floor
£374/wk
£1,620/mo

Ground floor self-contained studio with easy access to outdoor spaces and communal areas.

Area
19 sqm
Premium Studio Ground Floor
£394/wk
£1,707/mo

Ground floor premium studio with 22 sqm of space, twin bed option and direct access to outdoor areas.

Area
22 sqm
Standard Studio Silver
£404/wk
£1,750/mo

Mid-floor self-contained studio with higher views. Includes ¾ bed, kitchenette and en-suite.

Area
19 sqm
Standard Studio Gold
£404/wk
£1,750/mo

Upper-floor studio with premium views. All self-contained with en-suite and private kitchenette.

Area
19 sqm
Premium Studio Lower Floors
£419/wk
£1,816/mo

Larger premium studio on lower floors with more space and high-spec furnishings.

Area
22 sqm
Premium Studio Upper Level
£439/wk
£1,902/mo

Upper-floor premium studio with great views across London. Spacious and beautifully appointed.

Area
22 sqm
Deluxe Premium Studio
£444/wk
£1,924/mo

Top-spec deluxe studio with premium furnishings, the finest finish in the building.

Area
22 sqm
Large Standard Studio Dual Aspect
£489/wk
£2,119/mo

Rare dual-aspect large studio with windows on two sides and extra living space.

Area
26 sqm

Move-in window
Sep 2026 – Sep 2027 (51 weeks)
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
No Visa No Pay & No Place No Pay guarantees.
Eligibility
Postgraduate students only
Rating
4 / 5 · BestStudentHalls
Deposit
£200 security deposit required
Guarantor
No guarantor required for eligible postgraduate students
Check-in
Check-in details sent on booking confirmation
Renewal
Early rebooking available for existing residents