Back to results
Visit listing
SStudent CastleSurrey QuaysOpenUpdated 1d ago

Landale House

101 Lower Road, London SE16 2XGCanada Water

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Landale House
Landale House photo 2
Landale House photo 3
Landale House photo 4
Rent range
£225–£320/wk

Walk
100 min
No cost
Best
Tube
35 min
£135/month
Best
Cycle
35 min
No cost
Tube is the best mode — 35 minutes. Roughly 5.3 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

6 options
En-Suite · Bronze
Bronze Non-Ensuite Room
£225/wk
£975/mo

Private room with shared bathroom and shared kitchen/living area. Budget-friendly option.

Area
12 sqm
Silver Non-Ensuite Room
£245/wk
£1,062/mo

Larger private room with shared bathroom, kitchen and living area.

Area
14 sqm
Silver Non-Ensuite Plus Room
£255/wk
£1,105/mo

Upgraded private room with shared bathroom and kitchen. More space than standard Silver.

Area
16 sqm
Silver Premium Non-Ensuite Room
£265/wk
£1,148/mo

Premium private room with high-spec furnishings and shared bathroom.

Area
16 sqm
Silver Ensuite Room
£295/wk
£1,278/mo

Private room with your own en-suite bathroom and shared kitchen.

Area
14 sqm
Silver Ensuite Premium Room
£320/wk
£1,387/mo

Premium en-suite room with upgraded finishes and shared kitchen.

Area
16 sqm

Move-in window
Sep 2026 – Sep 2027 (51 weeks)
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
Contact property for cancellation policy details.
Eligibility
Open
Rating
4.1 / 5 · Google
Deposit
Contact property for deposit details
Guarantor
UK guarantor or advance payment may be required
Check-in
Check-in details sent on booking confirmation
Renewal
Early rebooking available for existing residents