Back to results
Visit listing
PPrestige StudentTower HamletsOpenUpdated 3d ago

Prestige – Flora Building

11-13 Long Street, Hoxton, London38 mins tube

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Prestige – Flora Building
Prestige – Flora Building photo 2
Prestige – Flora Building photo 3
Prestige – Flora Building photo 4
Prestige – Flora Building photo 5
Rent range
£365–£539/wk

Walk
150 min
No cost
Best
Tube
38 min
£168/month
Cycle
45 min
No cost
Tube is the best mode — 38 minutes. Roughly 4.6 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

5 options
Apartment · Standard
Standard 2 Bed Apartment
£365/wk
£1,582/mo

Shared 2-person apartment. Private bedroom with small double bed and private en-suite. Shared kitchen/living. Air-con. ~30 sqm total.

Area
~30 sqm
Apartment · Standard
2 Bed Apartment
£399/wk
£1,730/mo

Larger 2-person apartment with private bedroom, en-suite and shared kitchen/living. Air-con. ~32 sqm total.

Area
~32 sqm
Large Classic Studio
£439/wk
£1,903/mo

Self-contained studio with small double bed, private kitchen and en-suite shower room. Air-con. ~21 sqm.

Area
~21 sqm
Premium Studio
£479/wk
£2,076/mo

Premium studio with small double bed, private kitchen and en-suite. Air-con and natural light. ~22 sqm.

Area
~22 sqm
Premium Plus Studio
£539/wk
£2,336/mo

Top-spec studio with ¾ double bed, ceramic hob combi oven, dining table, en-suite shower room and air-con. Rooftop access.

Move-in window
Sep 2026 – Sep 2027 (51 weeks)
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
No Visa No Pay. No Place No Pay.
Eligibility
Open
Rating
4.21 / 5 · StudentCrowd
Deposit
£150 deposit
Guarantor
Not required
Check-in
Check-in guide provided on booking
Renewal
Available for following year