Back to results
Visit listing
PPrestige StudentEalingOpenUpdated 3d ago

Prestige – The Collective Old Oak

Old Oak Lane, London25 mins tube

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Rent range
£266–£307/wk
Tube zone
Zone 2
Contract
4 mo

Walk
100 min
No cost
Best
Tube
25 min
£214/month
Cycle
38 min
No cost
Tube is the best mode — 25 minutes. Roughly 3.8 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

2 options
En-Suite · Bronze
Compact Two Bed Apartment
£266/wk
£1,153/mo

En-suite room in a 2-person cluster sharing a kitchenette. Queen-size bed, workspace, under-bed storage. Bi-weekly linen change. Access to spa, gym and roof terrace.

Classic Studio
£307/wk
£1,331/mo

Self-contained studio with private en-suite, private kitchenette, queen-size bed and 24″ TV monitor. Bedding and linen included. Access to spa, gym, outdoor terrace and restaurant.

Move-in window
Flexible – from 6 weeks
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
No Visa No Pay. No Place No Pay. Flexible short-stay contracts.
Eligibility
Open
Rating
0 / 5 ·
Availability
available
Payment options
Flexible short-stay contracts from 6 weeks
Deposit
£0 deposit
Guarantor
Not required
Check-in
Check-in guide provided on booking
Renewal
Available for following year; priority booking for returning students