Back to results
Visit listing
GGradPadWhite CityPostgraduate students onlyUpdated 1d ago

Wood Lane Studios

80 Wood Lane, London W12 0BZWhite City

No Visa No Pay No Results No Pay
Wood Lane Studios
Wood Lane Studios photo 2
Wood Lane Studios photo 3
Wood Lane Studios photo 4
Wood Lane Studios photo 5
Rent range
£432–£477/wk

Walk
62 min
No cost
Best
Tube
18 min
£135/month
Cycle
20 min
No cost
Tube is the best mode — 18 minutes. Roughly 2.3 km from the Business School entrance.
II.

Room types & pricing

5 options
Studio · Bronze
Standard Studio Bronze
£432/wk
£1,872/mo

Self-contained studio with small double bed, private kitchenette with hob and oven, en-suite bathroom, and study area.

Area
19 sqm
Standard Studio Silver
£447/wk
£1,937/mo

Mid-tier self-contained studio on higher floors with small double bed, kitchenette and en-suite.

Area
19 sqm
Standard Studio Gold
£477/wk
£2,067/mo

Upper-floor self-contained studio. Annual contract from £477/wk; shorter summer stays from £391/wk.

Area
19 sqm
Standard Studio Gold – Dual Aspect
£477/wk
£2,067/mo

Corner studio with windows on two sides for extra light. Small double bed, full kitchenette and en-suite.

Area
22 sqm
Standard Studio Silver – Dual Aspect
£447/wk
£1,937/mo

Dual-aspect mid-floor studio with natural light from two directions.

Area
22 sqm

Move-in window
Sep 2026 – Sep 2027 (51 weeks)
Bills
All inclusive
Cancellation
No Visa No Pay & No Place No Pay guarantees.
Eligibility
Postgraduate students only
Rating
4.4 / 5 · Google
Deposit
£200 security deposit required
Guarantor
No guarantor required for eligible postgraduate students
Check-in
Check-in details sent on booking confirmation
Renewal
Early rebooking available for existing residents